Fixtures and Results 2014-15

Please note that Saturday games will kick off at 3pm, and midweek games at 7-45pm unless otherwise stated. Match reports can be accessed by clicking on the opposition’s name.

Date Opposition Venue Competition Result Attendance
Sat 5th July Heather St John’s A Friendly 4-2 205
Sat 12th July Bartley Green Illey A Friendly 11-1
Tue 15th July Tamworth (7-30pm) H Friendly 0-2 215
Sat 19th July Bedworth United H Friendly 1-2* 147
Tue 22nd July Sutton Coldfield Town (7-30pm) H Friendly 3-3 105
Thu 24th July Anstey Nomads (7-30pm) A Friendly 0-5
Sat 26th July Bromyard Town A Friendly 3-3
Wed 30th July AFC Rushden & Diamonds A SD Shield 2-2** 301
Sat 2nd August Southam United A League 3-0 171
Tue 5th August Uttoxeter Town H League 1-6 226
Sat 9th August Pelsall Villa H League 13-0 191
Sat 16th August Cadbury Athletic A League 1-2 90
Sat 23rd August Bromsgrove Sporting H League 1-2 214
Mon 25th August Heather St John’s (3pm) A League 1-1 171
Sat 30th August Littleton A League 0-1 132
Sat 6th September Tipton Town A FA Vase 1Q 1-2 146
Sat 13th September Highgate United H League 0-3 147
Sat 20th September Racing Club Warwick A League 1-2 100
Sat 27th September Studley H League 0-1 137
Tue 30th September Houghton Rangers H Jelson HSC 1 3-0 101
Sat 4th October Pilkington XXX A League 5-2 74
Sat 11th October Bolehall Swifts H Les James 2 0-1 141
Tue 14th October Bolehall Swifts H League 2-3 118
Sat 18th October Cadbury Athletic H League 3-1 156
Tue 21st October Alvechurch A JW Hunt 1 1-2 65
Sat 25th October Atherstone Town A League 2-1 241
Tue 28th October Allexton & New Parks (7-30pm) A Jelson HSC 2 6-2 135
Sat 1st November Pershore Town H League 1-0 157
Sat 15th November Alvis Sporting H League 6-1 158
Tue 18th November Lichfield City H League 2-2 115
Sat 22nd November Coventry Copsewood A League 1-0 100
Sat 29th November Littleton H League 4-0 173
Tue 2nd December Aylestone Park (7-30pm) H Jelson HSC 3 4-2 93
Sat 6th December Stafford Town A League 4-3 98
Sat 13th December Atherstone Town H League 5-1 175
Sat 20th December Stafford Town H League 8-2 163
Fri 26th December Nuneaton Griff (11-30am) H League 2-0 242
Sat 10th January Uttoxeter Town A League 3-0 164
Sat 17th January Pilkington XXX H League 2-2 191
Sat 24th January Pershore Town A League 2-1 128
Sat 7th February Pelsall Villa A League 3-2 109
Sat 14th February Nuneaton Griff A League 2-0 304
Tue 17th February Barlestone St Giles (7pm) N Jelson HSC SF 2-1 258
Sat 21st February Lichfield City A League 2-0 168
Sat 28th February Coventry Copsewood H League 2-0 231
Sat 7th March Alvis Sporting A League 2-0 110
Sat 14th March Racing Club Warwick H League 2-2 194
Tue 17th March Bolehall Swifts A League 3-3 100
Sat 21st March Bromsgrove Sporting A League 3-2 526
Sat 4th April Highgate United A League 2-2 188
Mon 6th April Heather St John’s (3pm) H League 2-2 321
Sat 25th April Studley A League 5-2 121
Tue 28th April Bardon Hill (7pm) N Jelson HSC Final 0-1 250
Sat 2nd May Southam United H League 5-1 246

*Match Abandoned after 70 minutes

** AFC Rushden and Diamonds win 4-2 on penalties

Where ‘N’ is stated as the venue, the match will be played Leicestershire & Rutland County FA Headquarters, Holmes Park, Whetstone